District Departments

ADILABAD DISTRICT DEPARTMENTS
Sno Name of the Department Name of the
Officer
Designation Official Mobile Number
1 Zilla Praja Parishad G. Jitender Reddy Chief Executive Officer 9849900031
2 Forest Department S. Rambabu, IFS District Forest Officer 9440810098
3 DRDA R. Rajeshwar DRDO 9490100202
4 District Panchayath Office G. Jitender Reddy District Panchayath Officer 9676959001
5 District Medical & Halth Dr. T. Chandu DM & HO 9849902481
6 Superintending Engineer, Transco, Adilabad Chowan Goutham SE TRANSCO 9440811670
7 District Cooperative Officer B. Mohan District Cooperative Officer 9100115638
8 Irrigation D. Susheel Kumar District Irrigation Officer 9912700146
9 Agriculture V. Asha Kumari District Agril Officer (DAO) 7288894000
10 Civil Supplies Dept. M. Srikanth Reddy DCSO 8008301411
11 District Treasury Office U. Nagaraj Dy. Director 9848778495
12 Planning VSC Kesavarao JD CPO 9704956496
13 Civil Supplies Corporation Sridhar Reddy District Manager 7702003531
14 Lead District Manager, SBH Adilabad D.N.M. Rao LDM 9491383597
15 RIMS Dr. Ashok Director RIMS 9849644591
16 SC Development K. Kishan Dist. SC Development Officer/ Ex Officio ED, SC Corporation 9494946427
17 District Bc Welfare P. Megnath DBCDO 9949424242
18 Animal Husbandry Dr. Rama Rao Rathod District Veternary & Animal Husbandry Officer 7337396420
19 Agriculture D. Manohar Rao PD. ATMA 8331013577
20 Education Dept K. Lingaiah District Education Officer 9849909119
21 EE TSMSIDC G. Kumar Executive Engineer 8978680891
22 Municipality Adilabad K.A. Mangathayaru Commissioner 9849905885
23 Execituve Engineer Public Health Spl.Div. Adilabad S. Bhaskar Reddy Executive Engineer 9849906336
24 Horticulture & Sericulture S. Narsing Das DH & SO 8374449889
25 Housing C. Basaveshwar Project Director, Housing 7799721163
26 Roads & Buildings K. Venkar Reddy Executive Enginner 9492810052
27 RWS USN. Murthi Dist. RWS Engineer 9100122216
28 Adult Educaton M.K. Durga Bhavani Deputy Director 9849909219
29 District Pro & Exice Office K. Anitha P & ES 9440902709
30 District Panchayath Raj Engineering N. Maruthi District Panchayath Raj Engineer 9866257388
31 District Public Relation Officer, Adilabad B.Ramohan Rao DPRO 9949351663
32 Youth & Sports N. Venkateshwarlu DYSO 9849913061
33 District Employeement Office G. Jagath Jyothy District Employeement Officer 8886882109
34 Divisional Fire Officer, Adilabad S. Sandanna Divisional Fire Officer 9949991090
35 Survey & Land Records M. Rajender Asst. Director 9866167365
36 Women, Child, Disabled and Senior Citizens Dept. M. Umadevi District Welfare Officer 9440814455
37 Assist.Commissioner Endowment Office V. Vijaya Rama Rao Assistant Commisswioner 9491000691
38 District Fisheries Office Vijay Kumar District Fisheries Officer 8008873005
39 GM DIC ADB Industries J. Ram Kishan Naik GMDIC 9640909837
9492136456
40 ITDA Utnoor B. Rajeshwar APD 9440902190
41 RTC N. Sayanna DM 9959226002
42 District Ground Water Office T. Vittal Assistant Director 7032982029
43 Legal Metrology T. Shivanand District Inspector 9490165640
44 District Minority Welfare Nadeemullah Khan DMWO 9849901137
45 Factories K. Srinivas Rao Inspector Factories 9849887965
46 Labour Ramgopal Deputy Commissioner of Labour 9492555234
47 Markfed R. Gouri Nageshwar District Manager 7680948071
48 Mines & Geology, Adilabad A. Ravishankar Asst. Director 9989911736
49 TVVP Community Health Center (Utnoor) Dr. L. Malathi I/C MS (Health TVVP) 8008553101, 8897567518
50 District Transport Office R. Mohansingh A.O 9441339988
51 Food Inspector (Gazetted), Adilabad Praveen Kumar Food Inspector 8332984251
52 Intermediate Education B. Nagender DIEO 9848781808
53 Dist: Registration L. Ramana Rao Dist: Registrat 7093920213
54 State Audit Department Lal Singh DAO 9848779524
55 TSIIC Limited M. Shiva Prasad Manager (AM) 9866003717
56 TSWRES Laxmi Dist. Co-ordinator 9704550163
57 Dist. Coordinator (Arogyasree) Adilabad Dr. Shyamsundhar Dist. Coordinator 8333815931
9491053590
58 Revenue M.Bhojanna, Tahsildar, Mavala 9491053686
59 Sanjay Gandhi Polytechnic Adilabad D. Satyanandam Principal 9912342026
60 Revenue Dept: S. Sreedevi Tahsildar (Rural) Adilabad 9948632879
61 Marketing R. Santosh Kumar DM O Adilabad 7330733392
62 Executive Director SC Development Officer Adilabad K. Kishan EDSC 949494427
63 RDO Adilabad B. Ramesh Dy. Tahsildar 9440803929
64 ITDA Utnoor D. Soujanya ATDO Adilabad 9490999370
65 Tahsildar Adilabad (U) E. Varna 9491053599
66 Inspector Audit S. Ibrahim 986645509
67 DRDA B. Ganganna Job’s District Manager 9701807461
68 EETSMSIDC G. Kumar Executive Engineer 8978680891
69 Asst. Pay & Accounts Officer, Adilabad S. Ramachandram Asst. Pay & Accounts Officer 8008855741
70 Commercial Tax Officer, Adilabad A. Naveen Commercial Tax Officer 8978977009
71 District Registrar Ramana District Registrar 7093920214
72 Regional Sainik Welfare N. Venkateshwarlu Regional Sainik Welfare Officer 9849913061